Saturday, 15 January 2011

Hang Tuah killed time. Ouch~


hang Tuah? hehe.this is not epic version like previous post

this is how to kill time (*not use, but kill..huhu)
masa yang lapang dan nikmat sihat itu adalah perkara yang sering manusia lupakan

me too...

huhu.1st, i said to myself, tonight, i would study more than yesterday..
but, u know, when surfing internet..searching some, want to know some, some there, some these,

so..time was burning

neither u could not collect them nor
could not go back to them

now, facebooking, blogwalking are 'sticking tight' to me..ooh..(nope, it is me sticking to them.:P

we supposed to go to juniors' house. waiting..tick tick..time passed..wait for no man..so, i pulled out pathology note about coarctation of aorta..( bc nota lah sket2 kunun )..huhu..but juniors was not coming. we prayed maghrib together at Huda's house.

then waiting for mushrif to accompany us back to home..

before going to juniors' house, bought Om Ali with nut ( baking at home ) & Juhayna guava mixed wt strawberry juice at Alam Market.Meet juniors ikhwah there. the juice has a nice taste. I have tried it once when my housemate bought it.when shopping, drops of water from sky reached the earth. u know, cumulus was weeping. aiyyo, i wanna bought umbrella lah. erk? yeah, sound weird coz umbrella was uncommon in Egypt. (setahun 2,3 kali je hujan, kat Alam Market mane ade jual payung.aish..hoho)


happy sweet special friday

opps, da baca surah Al-Kahfi@ Yaasin ke belum?
sibuk2 pun, jangan lupa baca mushaf al-Quran, sebab itukan surat dari Allah~

hari raya yang sebenar utk umat Islam adalah apabila seseorang itu tidak melakukan dosa dlm sesehari itu. Agak2 korang beraya tak hari ni?
tepuk dada tanya?___ iman lah!

*if i make mistake,pls don't hesitate. talk to me =)
know what...people always do mistake

saya minta maaf kat semua orang kalau saya ada silap apa2 ye
doakan kejayaan, kebahagiaan saya dunia akhirat 


klik ini:


2 comments:

wahyu said...

*if i make mistake,pls don't hesitate. talk to me =)
know what...people always do mistake

saya minta maaf kat semua orang kalau saya ada silap apa2 ye
doakan kejayaan, kebahagiaan saya dunia akhirat

wahyu said...

*if i make mistake,pls don't hesitate. talk to me =)
know what...people always do mistake

saya minta maaf kat semua orang kalau saya ada silap apa2 ye
doakan kejayaan, kebahagiaan saya dunia akhirat

click to donate=)